County Officials Badge Holders

1957                    G.Albrighton Mrs.J.M.Browne D.Bell Miss J.Brayshaw Mrs.E.Barratt Mrs.J.Watson A.R.Walker Miss.V.H.Reeve
  W.Camps A.Chick H.Coates Mrs.A.H.Cobley R.Clarke Mrs.F.Wightman E.K.Trueman C.E.Quarmby
  T.B.Dawson E.Davis J.Dobson J.Elliott Mrs.L.A.Exton MissD.Schofield G.B.Woods B.Park
  Mrs.L.Findley J.Harris Mrs.L.Herbert Miss D.Hudson H.Hill T.Sketchley J.Sulley Mrs.M.Jackson
  Mrs.M.Holden G.Hall L.Hood B.Jennings L.Marks H.Sutton T.J.Suffolk R.Roach
  W.H.Morris G.Moore M.McGowan G.McLoughlin J.Moore A.E.Roach    
1958 W.Budgen Mrs.R.Halls A.Gribbens A.B.Goadby P.J.Exton F.Warner A.Miles M.Marks
1964 R.Cayless              
1965 L.Lane J.Roberts J.Brookes          
1967 Dr.G.L.Booth Mrs.M.Douglas Mrs.F.Marlow Mrs.E.May Mrs.W.Parsley C.A.White    
1969 Mrs.McClelland R.Eggleshaw A.L.Gascoyne K.James        
1971 G.Page L.Mason Mrs.E.Mason          
1972 G.Garrett G.E.McCoy W.Wright P.Lock        
1975 Mrs.C.B.Brewin A.R.Hamer L.B.Thompson Mrs.H.Page K.Swift V.C.Watts C.Plant I.Thomas
  Mrs.L.M.White              
1977 G.N.Burton Mrs.L M.Cooper B.Skinner S.Carter Miss V.M.Lowe      
1978 R.Bailey Mrs L.Eggleshaw Mrs.P.Arnold          
1979 Mrs.M.Dodson A.Matts Mrs.A.Matts B.Watkinson        
1980 T.Hollidge              
1981 C.Dilkes A.Stevenson P.Bush          
1982 K.Smith Mrs.G.Smith            
1983 Mrs.E.Shaw A.Haines            
1984 R.Aldous V.Morris B.Wheeler          
1985 R.France Mrs.A.Clark            
1986 P.Howarth Mrs.B.Bush            
1987 Mrs.N.Smith              
1988 B.Dickinson              
1989 P.Mason G.Rae            
1990 Mrs.C.Lister M.Hayto            
1991 Mrs.P.Dickinson Mrs.P.Gordon Mrs.D.Mason          
1992 B.Pears              
1993 G.Smith              
1994 A.Bush              
1996 T.Henson              
1998 Mrs.J.Eden J.Phillips            
2000 R.Hornby Mrs.P.Stooke Mrs.M.Jones          
2003 S.Martin W.Oxford Mrs.J.Ramsell          
2005 M.Jones Mrs.U.Beck            
2006 Mrs.S.Wainscot R.Brewin D.Lander P.Walpole        
2008 Mrs S Lander  Mr G Robilliard Mr P Ramsell          
2010 Mr P Brett Mr T Hincks            
2012 Mr S Penrice              
2015 Mr P Sippitt Mr D Ryan Mrs J Leader Mr Alan King        
2018 Mr G McLoughlin  Mr J Thompson