Results 2016


STATEMENT REGARDING LASACATS' POINTS
 
LASA have looked unto the discrepancy caused by conflicting statements for the allocation of LASACAT points.  
 
The Criteria published on Condition 4 of “Conditions of Entry” sent out to all Clubs and published on the website states that  “Age Groups Awards and points, and the Open & Junior Champions will be determined from results from the Finals , and from the Heats on all HDW events”.  
 
These Conditions were sent to and confirmed for Licencing by the Licencing Officer.  All Swimmer’s fastest times are published on Rankings whether they are swum in the Heats or the Finals.
 
DATE   EVENT VENUE RESULT
    2016 Leicesetershire Age Groups & County Championships    

07 FEB 2016
06 FEB 2016
31 JAN 2016
30 JAN 2016
24 JAN 2016
23 JAN 2016
22 JAN 2016

 

Age Group & County Champsionship - Sessions 12 & 13
Age Group & County Champsionship - Sessions 10 & 11
Age Group & County Champsionship - Sessions 8 & 9
Age Group & County Champsionship - Sessions 6 & 7
Age Group & County Champsionship - Sessions 4 & 5
Age Group & County Champsionship - Sessions 2 & 3
Age Group & County Champsionship - Session 1

Braunstone Leisure Centre
Braunstone Leisure Centre
Loughborough University
Loughborough University
Braunstone Leisure Centre
Braunstone Leisure Centre
Braunstone Leisure Centre


 

Sportsys Results

2016 BOYS
EVENT   JUNIOR BOYS SENIOR BOYS OPEN CHAMPION

100m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

WILLIAM BELL
WILLIAM GRAHAM
CHARLIE POOLE

MICHAEL HILL
JOEL ALLEN
RYAN GORDON

MICHAEL HILL

200m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

WILLIAM BELL
WILLIAM GRAHAM
JAY NEWMAN

RYAN GORDON
JOEL ALLEN
MICHAEL HILL

RYAN GORDON

400m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

WILLIAM BELL
JAY NEWMAN
ZSOLT PECSI

JOEL ALLEN
TOM CHRISTIE-SMITH
SIMON SCULLY
JOEL ALLEN
 

1500m Fresstyle

1st
2nd
3rd

WILLIAM BELL
FINLAY CHAPMAN
GEORGE DEARDEN

JOEL ALLEN
BRAD CAPELL
JAMES DAVIES

WILLIAM BELL
 

100m Breaststroke

1st
2nd
3rd

WILLIAM BELL
JAY NEWMAN
WILLIAM GRAHAM

KIERAN WHEATLEY
JACOB HENSON
JAMIE KETTLE
KIERAN WHEATLEY

200m Breaststroke

1st
2nd
3rd

WILLIAM BELL
JAY NEWMAN
XEIMAN PARKER-COX

KIERAN WHEATLEY
RHYS CHILES
SZYMON PSIUK
KIERAN WHEATLEY

100m Backstroke

1st
2nd
3rd

WILLIAM BELL
CHARLIE POOLE
WILLIAM GRAHAM

JONATHAN BENNETT
ADAM WILKES
TOM CHRISTIE-SMITH
JONATHAN BENNETT
 

200m Backstroke

1st
2nd
3rd

WILLIAM BELL
COLE LEE
GEORGE DEARDEN

JONATHAN BENNETT
ADAM WILKES
TOM CHRISTIE-SMITH
JONATHAN BENNETT
 

100m Butterfly

1st
2nd
3rd

CHARLIE POOLE
WILLIAM BELL
WILLIAM BRIGHTY

JACOB HENSON
RYAN GORDON
JOEL ALLEN
JACOB HENSON
 

200m Butterfly

1st
2nd
3rd

WILLIAM BELL
XEIMON PARKER-COX
FINLAY CHAPMAN

ADAM WILKES
KIERAN FLINT
ALFIE MORGAN
WILLIAM BELL

100m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

WILLIAM BELL
WILLIAM GRAHAM
XEIMON PARKER-COX

JACOB HENSON
SAM HILL
ADAM WILKES
JACOB HENSON

200m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

WILLIAM BELL
WILLIAM GRAHAM
JAY NEWMAN

KIERAN WHEATLEY
JOEL ALLEN
JONATHAN BENNETT
KIERAN WHEATLEY

400m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

WILLIAM BELL
JAY NEWMAN
XEIMON PARKER-COX

KIERAN WHEATLEY
BRAD CAPELL / JOEL WESTON
 
KIERAN WHEATLEY
2016 GIRLS
EVENT   JUNIOR GIRLS SENIOR GIRLS OPEN CHAMPION

100m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

CONSTANCE FARMER
MAISIE ELLIOTT
MILLIE RANDLE

EMILY CRANE
LEAH WALKER
JOY WILLETT
EMILY CRANE

200m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

CONSTANCE FARMER
MAISIE ELLIOTT
CHLOE BAXTER

EMILY CRANE
DAISY PLATTS
COURYNEY SMITH
EMILY CRANE

400m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

MICHAELLA GLENISTER
CONSTANCE FARMER
MAISIE ELLIOTT

DAISY PLATTS
COURTNEY SMITH
HANNAH WHITE
MICHAELLA GLENISTER
 

800m Fresstyle

1st
2nd
3rd

MICHAELLA GLENISTER
CONSTANCE FARMER
MAISIE ELLIOTT

CANDICE HALL
FRANCES COPEMAN
ASHLEIGH HOWELLS
CANDICE HALL
 

100m Breaststroke

1st
2nd
3rd

BELTANY WALKER
AILSA MCDONALD
CARYS O'REILLY

DANIELLE TOMLINSON
COURTNEY SMITH
EMILY CRANE
DANIELLE TOMLINSON

200m Breaststroke

1st
2nd
3rd

AILSA MCDONALD
MICHAELLA GLENISTER
HARRIET BATES

MEGAN MORRISON
MILLY SCOTCHBROOK
COURTNEY SMITH
MEGAN MORRISON
 

100m Backstroke

1st
2nd
3rd

MILLIE RANDLE
MICHAELA GLENISTER
CONSTANCE FARMER

EMILY CRANE
DAISY PLATTS
MEGAN MORRISON
EMILY CRANE

200m Backstroke

1st
2nd
3rd

MICHAELLA GLENISTER
MAISIE ELLIOTT
MILLIE RANDLE

EMILY CRANE
DAISY PLATTS
REBEKAH WEBSTER-AIKMAN

EMILY CRANE
 

100m Butterfly

1st
2nd
3rd

MAISIE ELLIOTT
CHELSEA MCKAY
HARRIET BATES
MEGAN MORRISON
DANIELLE TOMLINSON
EMILY CRANE
MEGAN MORRISON
 

200m Butterfly

1st
2nd
3rd

MAISIE ELLIOTT
CHELSEA MCKAY
LAUREN GRICE

MILLY SCOTCHBROOK
MOLLY HEY
LISA TRUSSLER
MAISIE ELLIOTT

100m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

MICHAELLA GLENISTER
CHLOE BAXTER
HARRIET BATES

LEAH WALKER
DAISY PLATTS
COURTNEY SMITH
LEAH WALKER

200m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

CONSTANCE FARMER
AILSA MCDONALD
CHELSEA MCKAY

EMILY CRANE
DAISY PLATTS
COURTNEY SMITH

EMILY CRANE

400m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

CHELSEA MCKAY
HARRIET BATES
AILSA MCDONALD

DAISY PLATTS
MOLLY HEY
ELLEN MCDONALD
CHELSEA MCKAY

 

 

DATE   EVENT VENUE RESULT
         

 

Previous Years' Results:

2015

2014

2013

2012