Results

 
The Criteria published on Condition 4 of “Conditions of Entry” sent out to all Clubs and published on the website states that  “Age Groups Awards, and the Open & Junior Champions will be determined from results from the Finals , and from the Heats on all HDW events”.  
 
These Conditions were sent to and confirmed for Licencing by the Licencing Officer.  All Swimmer’s fastest times are published on Rankings whether they are swum in the Heats or the Finals.
 
 
2020 GIRLS
EVENT   JUNIOR GIRLS SENIOR GIRLS OPEN CHAMPION

100m Freestyle



 

      1st:   ALICIA MASSIE 
   2nd=:   LEA BROMWICH
   2nd=:   POPPY MATHIAS

    1st: EMILY MEARS-BENTLEY
   2nd: BETHANY WALKER
    3rd: EMILY FORD

EMILY MEARS-BENTLEY

200m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

HARRIET OXLEY
ANNABEL RUSSELL
ALEXIA KOWAL

CARYS O'REILLY
ABBI WHITE
KEANNA KOWAL

HARRIET OXLEY

400m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

HARRIET OXLEY
ALEXIA KOWAL
MOLLY DENTON

MICHAELLA GLENISTER
HOLLY STUBBS
MELISSA LOCK

MICHAELLA GLENISTER

800m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

HARRIET OXLEY
MOLLY DENTON
EVIE ROBERTSHAW

CARYS O'REILLY
ABBIE WHITE
LUCY RUSSELL

HARRIET OXLEY

1500m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

HARRIET OXLEY
ANNABEL RUSSELL
EVIE ROBERTSHAW

ABBIE WHITE
LUCY RUSSELL
JASMINE ZARAATKAR

HARRIET OXLEY

100m Breaststroke

1st
2nd
3rd

HAYLEY MAIR
AIMEE O'REILLY
ALICIA MASSIE

CARYS O'REILLY
MIA LARKE
MACY NORTON

CARYS O'REILLY

200m Breaststroke

1st
2nd
3rd

ABBY MITCHELL
ALICIA MASSIE
ALICE STREETER

CARYS O'REILLY
MACY NORTON
MIA LARKE

CARYS O'REILLY

100m Backstroke

1st
2nd
3rd

LUCY HITCHIN
ALEXIA KOWAL
AMELIE MCCANN

EVIE RICHARDS
HARRIOTT RICHMOND
LARA SINCLAIR-BANKS

LUCY HITCHIN

200m Backstroke

1st
2nd
3rd

LUCY HITCHIN
ALICE STREETER
POPPY MATHIAS

HARRIOT RICHMOND
HOLLY STUBBS
MELISSA LOCK

LUCY HITCHIN

100m Butterfly

1st
2nd
3rd

ALICIA MASSIE
KEEVA STOPFORTH
AMY WILLETTS

YASMINE SHEFFIELD
CARYS O'REILLY
ABBIE RUDDLE

YASMINE SHEFFIELD

200m Butterfly

1st
2nd
3rd

EVIE ROBERTSHAW
AIMEE O'REILLY
KEEVA STOPFORTH

ABBIE RUDDLE
AMY GODWIN
HANNAH LINES

ABBIE RUDDLE

100m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

ALEXIA KOWAL
ALICIA MASSIE
ABY MITCHELL

KEANNA KOWAL
ABBIE RUDDLE
MIA LARKE

KEANNA KOWAL

200m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

ALICIA MASSIE
POPPY MATHIAS
ABBY MITCHELL

MICHAELLA GLENISTER
YASMINE SHEFFIELD
ABBIE RUDDLE

MICHAELLA GLENISTER

400m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

ALICIA MASSIE
JESSICA OWEN
ALICE STREETER

DAISY ROBSON-JONES
ABBIE RUDDLE
HOLLY STUBBS

ALICIA MASSIE

 

 
2020 BOYS
EVENT   JUNIOR BOYS SENIOR BOYS OPEN CHAMPION

100m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

THOMAS DIXON
SAMUEL MUNROE
BENJAMIN HASTINGS

MICHAEL HILL
TOM ROCHELLE
FINLAY CHAPMAN

MICHAEL HILL

200m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

SEAN MCCANN
THOMAS DIXON
WILLIAM POYSER

JOEY TIPPIN
FINLAY CHAPMAN
LUKE CHAPMAN

JOEY TIPPIN

400m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

THOMAS DIXON
GEORGE MOORE
WILLIAM POYSER

FINLAY CHAPMAN
SANDY JARVIS
KIERAN FLINT

FINLAY CHAPMAN

800m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

SEAN MCCANN
THOMAS DIXON
GEORGE MOORE

JOEY TIPPIN
SANDY JARVIS
AUSTIN JOHNS

JOEY TIPPIN

 

1500m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

GEORGE MOORE
DANIEL HARRIS
CHARLIE JAMES

AUSTIN JOHNS
ALEX KEEBLE
JOSHUA WELFORD

AUSTIN JOHNS

 

100m Breaststroke

1st
2nd
3rd

SAM MUNROE
THOMAS DIXON
LEWIS COTTERELL

JOSEPH FLETCHER
JACOB HENSON
XEIMON PARKER-COX

JOSEPH FLETCHER

200m Breaststroke

1st
2nd
3rd

OLIVER KANG
LEWIS COTTERELL
WILLEM MUDDIMER

JOSEPH FLETCHER
SANDY JARVIS
ABE PEACE

JOSEPH FLETCHER

 

100m Backstroke

1st
2nd
3rd

SEAN MCCANN
THOMAS DERBYSHIRE
THOMAS DIXON

LUKE CHAPMAN
NICOLAS BREEZE
JOSHUA WELLICOME

LUKE CHAPMAN

200m Backstroke

1st
2nd
3rd

SEAN MCCANN
THOMAS DERBYSHIRE
JACOB MILLS

TOM BEAMER
LUKE CHAPMAN
SAM LEAHY

TOM BEAMER

100m Butterfly

1st
2nd
3rd

SEAN MCCANN
ADAM DREW
GEORGE MOORE

JACOB HENSON
NICOLAS BREEZE
ISAAC PEACE

JACOB HENSON

 

200m Butterfly

1st
2nd
3rd

LUKE STEVENS
DECLAN LUFF
WILLEM MUDDIMER

TOM BEAMER
NICOLAS BREEZE
KIERAN FLINT

TOM BEAMER

100m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

SAM MUNROE
LEWIS NEWCOMBE
WILLEM MUDDIMER

ALEX CASEY
JACOB HENSON
JOSHUA WELLICOMBE

ALEX CASEY

200m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

THOMAS DIXON
OLIVER OXLEY
OLIVER KANG

LUCA DE ZILVA
JOSEPH FLETCHER
LUKE CHAPMAN

LUCA DE ZILVA

400m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

THOMAS DIXON
OLIVER KANG
GEORGE MOORE

SANDY JARVIS
FINLAY CHAPMAN
KIERAN FLINT

SANDY JARVIS

 

 

Previous Years' Results:

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012