Results 2015

DATE   EVENT VENUE RESULT
    2015 Leicesetershire Age Groups & County Championships    

29 MAR 2015
28 MAR 2015
22 MAR 2015
21 MAR 2015
8 MAR 2015
7 MAR 2015
27 FEB 2015

 

Age Group & County Champsionship - Galas 13 & 14
Age Group & County Champsionship - Galas 11 & 12
Age Group & County Champsionship - Galas 9 & 10
Age Group & County Champsionship - Galas 7 & 8
Age Group & County Champsionship - Galas 5 & 6
Age Group & County Champsionship - Galas 3 & 4
Age Group & County Champsionship - Galas 1 & 2

Braunstone Leisure Centre
Braunstone Leisure Centre
Braunstone Leisure Centre
Braunstone Leisure Centre
Loughborough University
Loughborough University
Braunstone Leisure Centre


 

Sportsys Results

2015 BOYS
EVENT   JUNIOR BOYS SENIOR BOYS OPEN CHAMPION

100m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

Lewis Kerrod
Ryan Gordon
Jacob Henson

Joel Allen
Harry Waddington
Matthew Blower

Joel Allen

200m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

Ryan Gordon
Tom Ryan
William Bell

Joel Allen
Charlie Howick
Isaac Peace

Joel Allen

400m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

Tom Ryan
William Bell
Tom Christie-Smith

Joel Allen
Brad Capell
Kieran Flint

Joel Allen

1500m Fresstyle

1st
2nd
3rd

William Bell
Lewis Kerrod
Tom Ryan

Joel Allen
Isaac Peace
Brad Capell

Willam Bell

100m Breaststroke

1st
2nd
3rd

Kieran Wheatley
William Bell
Jacob Henson

Adam Raynes
Tommy Smith
Sam Ingham

Adam Raynes

200m Breaststroke

1st
2nd
3rd

Kieran Wheatley
William Bell
Simon Scully

Isaac Peace
Tommy Smith
Jonathan Bennett

Kieran Wheatley

100m Backstroke

1st
2nd
3rd

Regan Jeffrey
Adam Wilkes
Tom Christie-Smith

Isaac Peace
Jonathan Bennett
Sam Kirkland

Isaac Peace

200m Backstroke

1st
2nd
3rd

Kieran Wheatley
William Bell
Cole Lee

Jonathan Bennett
Callum Stretton
Aksel Soukko-Paavola

Joanthan Bennett

100m Butterfly

1st
2nd
3rd

Lewis Kerrod
Ryan Gordon
Joel Weston

Matthew Hincks
Daniel John
Joseph Grainger

Lewis Kerrod

200m Butterfly

1st
2nd
3rd

Ryan Gordon
William Bell
Simon Scully

Kieran Flint

 

Ryan Gordon

100m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

Kieran Wheatley
Jacob Henson
Will Graham

Isaac Peace
Jonathan Bennett
Jack Melia

Isaac Peace

200m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

Kieran Wheatley
Ryan Gordon
William Bell

Isaac Peace
Jonathan Bennett
Callum Stretton

Kieran Wheatley

400m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

Kieran Wheatley
William Bell
Simon Scully

Elliot Tointon
Jonathan Bennett
Callum Stretton

Kieran Wheatley

2015 GIRLS
EVENT   JUNIOR GIRLS SENIOR GIRLS OPEN CHAMPION

100m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

Milly Scotchbrook
Michaella Glenister
Daisy Platts

Emily Crane
Danielle Tomlinson
Leah Walker

Emily Crane

200m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

Daisy Platts
Michaella Glenister
Hannah White

Emily Crane
Zoe Tildesley
Joy Willett

Emily Crane

400m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

Michaella Glenister
Daisy Platts
Jessica Otter

Emily Crane
Zoe Tildesley
Sarah Bates

Emily Crane

800m Fresstyle

1st
2nd
3rd

Daisy Platts
Michaella Glenister
Chelsea McKay

Emily Crane
Candice Hall
Rebecca Orton

Emily Crane

100m Breaststroke

1st
2nd
3rd

Ailsa McDonald
Milly Scotchbrook
Courtney Smith

Danielle Tomlinson
Emily Crane
Oliivia Weller

Danielle Tomlinson

200m Breaststroke

1st
2nd
3rd

Milly Scotchbrook
Ailsa McDonald
Courtney Smith

Emily Crane
Sharon Lock
Verity Howell

Emily Crane

100m Backstroke

1st
2nd
3rd

Daisy Platts
Michaella Glenister/Olivia Davies
 

Harriet West
Alexandra Henson
Emily Crane

Harriet West

200m Backstroke

1st
2nd
3rd

Daisy Platts
Michaella Glenister
Lorna Greenwood

Candice Hall
Emily Crane
Joy Willett

Candice Hall

100m Butterfly

1st
2nd
3rd

Milly Scotchbrook
Chelsea McKay
Daisy Platts

Harriet West
Danielle Tomlinson
Emily Crane

Harriet West

200m Butterfly

1st
2nd
3rd

Chelsea McKay
Milly Scotchbrook
Harriet Bates

Joy Willett

 

Joy Willett

100m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

Lorna Greenwood
Milly Scotchbrook
Courtney Smith

Danielle Tomlinson
Emily Crane
Leh Walker

Danielle Tomlinson

200m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

Daisy Platts
Molly Lee / Milly Scotchbrook
 

Emily Crane
Sarah Bates
Zoe Tildesley

Emily Crane

400m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

Molly Lee
Daisy Platts
Michaella Glenister

Joy Willett
Olivia Weller
Ellen McDonald

Molly Lee

 

 

DATE   EVENT VENUE RESULT
08 FEB 2015   Bedfordshire ASA Junior Inter-County Competition Luton Results

 

Previous Years' Results:

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012