Results 2018

STATEMENT REGARDING LASACATS' POINTS
 
LASA have looked unto the discrepancy caused by conflicting statements for the allocation of LASACAT points.  
 
The Criteria published on Condition 4 of “Conditions of Entry” sent out to all Clubs and published on the website states that  “Age Groups Awards and points, and the Open & Junior Champions will be determined from results from the Finals , and from the Heats on all HDW events”.  
 
These Conditions were sent to and confirmed for Licencing by the Licencing Officer.  All Swimmer’s fastest times are published on Rankings whether they are swum in the Heats or the Finals.
 
 
 
2018 GIRLS
EVENT   JUNIOR GIRLS SENIOR GIRLS OPEN CHAMPION

100m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

Maisie ELLIOTT
Samantha DIAZ
Chloe BAXTER

Emily CRANE
Michaella GLENISTER
Daisy PLATTS

Emily CRANE

200m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

Chloe BAXTER
Madeleine SQUIRES
Ellie KERROD

Sarah WHITE
Melissa LOCK
Jasmine BURTON

Chloe BAXTER

400m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

Madeleine SQUIRES
Carys O'REILLY
Evie RICHARDS

Michaella GLENISTER
Sarah WHITE
Melissa LOCK

Michaella GLENISTER

800m Fresstyle

1st
2nd
3rd

Madeleine SQUIRES
Chloe BAXTER
Evie RICHARDS

Sarah WHITE
Jasmine BURTON
Melissa LOCK

Madeleine SQUIRES

100m Breaststroke

1st
2nd
3rd

Carys O'REILLY
Tia KEIGHTLEY
Daisy ROBSON-JONES

Courtney SMITH
Michaella GLENISTER
Mia LARKE

Courtney SMITH

200m Breaststroke

1st
2nd
3rd

Carys O'REILLY
Tia KEIGHTLEY
Chloe BAXTER

Michaella GLENISTER
Mia STRANGE
Mia LARKE

Carys O'REILLY

100m Backstroke

1st
2nd
3rd

Chloe BAXTER
Grace LOVEGROVE
Madeleine SQUIRES

Daisy PLATTS
Melissa LOCK
Jasmine BURTON

Daisy PLATTS

200m Backstroke

1st
2nd
3rd

Madeleine SQUIRES
Lucy RUSSELL
Grace LOVEGROVE

Melissa LOCK
Jasmine BURTON
Peta JARVIS

Madeleine SQUIRES

100m Butterfly

1st
2nd
3rd

Samantha DIAZ
Jessica OWEN
Emily MEARS-BENTLEY

Mia STRANGE
Charlotte ROBB
Lauren GRICE

Mia STRANGE

 

200m Butterfly

1st
2nd
3rd

Maisie ELLIOTT
Samantha DIAZ
Abbie RUDDLE

Lauren GRICE
Mia STRANGE
Mia ALEXANDER

Maisie ELLIOTT

100m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

Chloe BAXTER
Carys O'REILLY
Tia KEIGHTLEY

Daisy PLATTS
Mia STRANGE
Mia ALEXANDER

Daisy PLATTS

200m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

Evie RICHARDS
Tia KEIGHTLEY
Madeleine SQUIRES

Daisy PLATTS
Mia STRANGE
Mia ALEXANDER

Daisy PLATTS

400m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

Tia KEIGHTLEY
Madeleine SQUIRES
Lucy RUSSELL

Mia STRANGE
Peta JARVIS
Lisa TRUSSLER

Tia KEIGHTLEY

 

 
2018 BOYS
EVENT   JUNIOR BOYS SENIOR BOYS OPEN CHAMPION

100m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

Kieran BOTT
Tom ROCHELLE
George LOWE

Jacob HENSON
William GRAHAM
Isaac PEACE

Jacob HENSON

200m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

Kieran BOTT
Joey TIPPIN
William BEASLEY

Jacob HENSON
Simon SCULLY
Finlay CHAPMAN

Jacob HENSON

400m Freestyle

1st
2nd
3rd

Joey TIPPIN
Kieran BOTT
Daniel KENNEDY

William BELL
Simon SCULLY
James NEWMAN

William BELL

1500m Fresstyle

1st
2nd
3rd

Joey TIPPIN
Austin JOHNS
Alexander CASEY

Finlay CHAPMAN
Simon SCULLY
Kieran FLINT

Finlay CHAPMAN

 

100m Breaststroke

1st
2nd
3rd

Alexander CASEY
Hosea WAWERU
Kieran BOTT

Jacob HENSON
James ARDRON
William BRIGHTY

Jacob HENSON

200m Breaststroke

1st
2nd
3rd

Austin JOHNS
Alexander CASEY
Gabriel MURPHY

William BELL
Jacob HENSON
Rayhaan GUERNI

William BELL

 

100m Backstroke

1st
2nd
3rd

Kieran BOTT
Charlie SHARPE
Tom ROCHELLE

Adam WILKES
Isaac PEACE
Jacob HENSON

Adam WILKES

200m Backstroke

1st
2nd
3rd

Kieran BOTT
Daniel KENNEDY
Luke CHAPMAN

Adam WILKES
Thomas CHRISTIE-SMITH
Finlay CHAPMAN

Adam WILKES

100m Butterfly

1st
2nd
3rd

Joey TIPPIN
Frankie ALDRIDGE
William BEASLEY

Jacob HENSON
William GRAHAM
William BRIGHTY

Jacob HENSON

 

200m Butterfly

1st
2nd
3rd

Joey TIPPIN
William BEASLEY
Adam TILLEY

Jacob HENSON
Finlay CHAPMAN
Sandy JARVIS

Jacob HENSON

100m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

Kieran BOTT
Daniel KENNEDY
William BEASLEY

Jacob HENSON
James ARDRON
William BRIGHTY

Jacob HENSON

200m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

 
Daniel KENNEDY
Austin JOHNS
Alexander CASEY

William BELL
Jacob HENSON
Isaac PEACE

William BELL

400m IM

1st
2nd
3rd

Daniel KENNEDY
William BEASLEY
Alexander CASEY

Simon SCULLY
Finlay CHAPMAN
Sandy JARVIS

Simon SCULLY

 

 

Previous Years' Results:

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012