top of page

Boys LASACat Results

This table shows the best points scores used for each Category to make the Total Points. It also provides the scores for each event completed so you can see how the best score for each category have been determined.

The categories are: Best 50m, Best 100m, Best Form Stroke, Best Distance and Best Individual Medley.
The Ages covered are 10yrs, 11yrs and 12 yrs.

To see full table scroll up/down left/right within table

SWIMMER
AGE
CLUB
Place
Total Points
50s
100s-1
Form 200 FLY/BR/BK
Distance
I M
50m back
50m breast
50m fly
50m free
100m back-1
100m breast-1
100m fly-1
100m free-1
200m back-2
200m breast-2
200m fly-2
200m free-2
400m free-3
800m free-4
1500m free-5
100m IM
200m IM-1
400m IM-2
Total Events
Mason TRAYNOR
10
Coalville
1
1061
192
194
242
229
204
192
154
187
194
154
180
242
202
229
189
204
11
Kevin VARGA
10
Loughborough
2
896
225
233
227
211
185
184
204
225
201
197
233
227
211
9
Ted MARSHALL
10
Leic Sharks
3
140
140
136
140
2
Miller GUPWELL
10
Braunstone
4
124
124
124
1
Maxwell BURDETT
11
Leic Penguin
1
1391
251
249
261
331
299
DQ
216
226
251
207
249
242
DNF
261
240
315
331
264
299
12
John GRAHAM-BROWN
11
Leic Penguin
2
942
166
176
194
224
182
145
163
166
176
167
194
192
224
161
182
10
Austin GRAHAM
11
Leic Penguin
3
875
197
223
225
230
190
151
137
197
209
167
223
212
225
230
10
George HOWARD
11
Leic Sharks
4
840
202
220
232
186
193
186
202
213
220
232
186
7
Rory SMITH
11
Leic Sharks
5
604
157
150
154
143
152
157
150
154
143
4
Ollie PERRINS
11
Loughborough
6
523
164
174
185
164
144
174
185
4
Joshua OWEN
11
Melton M'bry
7
480
159
154
167
151
159
154
167
4
Marius BOT
11
Leic Neptune
8
473
168
156
149
DNC
DNC
168
156
149
DNC
3
Alexander TURNER
11
Hinckley
9
325
175
150
125
175
150
3
Louie HINCHLIFFE
11
Leic Sharks
10
275
128
147
128
147
2
Oliver HAGGERTY
11
Loughborough
11
238
114
124
114
124
2
Ali JAMILI
11
Leic Penguin
12
170
170
170
1
Jacob ALLEN
11
Braunstone
13
148
148
148
1
Charles HALL
11
Hinckley
14
145
145
145
1
Tom WHITBY
11
Leic Sharks
15
142
142
142
1
Laurence WICKENS
11
Market Harb
16
131
131
131
1
Nicholas LUNN
11
Coalville
17
128
128
128
1
Finley HALL
11
Coalville
18
121
121
121
1
Stanley FIRTH
11
Melton M'bry
19
121
121
121
1
Oliver SHAN
11
Leic Sharks
20
120
120
120
1
Jacob KING
11
Hinckley
21
115
115
115
1
Daniel BUCKBY
11
Hinckley
22
114
114
114
1
Hugo KALIDOSKI
11
Oadby Wigston
21
114
114
114
1
Harry TOMPKINS
11
Market Harb
24
102
102
102
1
Alfie COOPER
11
Braunstone
25
0
Seth GARDNER
12
Loughborough
1
1250
230
237
260
277
246
230
171
190
210
228
177
237
260
277
192
246
Andrew BLAIR
12
Leic Neptune
2
1218
209
231
237
297
244
198
174
209
231
237
277
297
188
244
9
Jakub KOWALCZYK
12
Hinckley
3
1120
209
217
269
230
195
209
217
269
230
188
195
6
Jack LACEY
12
Market Harb
4
851
214
224
218
195
190
147
214
218
224
218
186
195
8
Jacob TYRRELL
12
Market Harb
5
761
185
188
205
183
185
163
171
188
205
183
6
Harvey GOODWIN
12
Hinckley
6
567
219
188
160
DQ
160
219
188
160
4
Jude BOUCH
12
Melton M'bry
7
381
197
184
162
197
184
DQ
3
Andrei OBUHOV
12
Braunstone
8
327
156
171
156
171
2
Daniel ZARAATKAR
12
Leic Penguin
9
153
153
153
1
bottom of page